This site or its third-party tools use cookies that are necessary to operate and are useful for the purposes described in the privacy policy. To learn more about how to handle cookies, please see the Privacy Policy. By closing this banner and by browsing the site otherwise you consent to the use of cookies.

       WEB DESIGN & WEB DEVELOPMENT INSPIRATION

User Rating: 0 / 5

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

Your privacy is very important, so on this page you will find all the details about how your personal data will be processed. In particular, what you find below is the Privacy Policy of www.archyweb.eu, drawn up in accordance with art. 13 of D.Lgs 196/2003 - Personal Data Protection Code. For further clarifications regarding the content or treatment of your personal information within this website, please do not hesitate to contact us via the "Contact Us" page or by emailing This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Holder of Data Processing:

Fabrizio Biggi
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Type and processing of collected data:

Among the Personal Data collected by this application, there are: Name, Surname, Email and Phone. Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by the User, specifically by filling out the form on the Contact page. Any use of Cookies is intended to identify the User and record their preferences for purposes strictly related to the service provided by the User.
The data treatment is done by means of computer and / or telematic tools, with organizational and logical methods strictly related to the purposes indicated. 

Place of treatment:

The Data is processed at the Operator's Headquarters. For more information, contact the Owner. Data are processed for the time required to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the User may always request the termination or deletion of the Data.

Purpose of Treating Data Collected:

Archyweb don't sell or lease or transfer customer's personal data to anyone. The User Data is collected to allow the Holder to provide his services and to provide the necessary management. The Types of Personal Data used for each purpose are listed in the specific sections of this document.

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Contact the user through the contact form. The User, by filling out the contact form with his / her Data, agrees to use them to respond to requests for information, quotation, or any other kind indicated by the form header.

Cookies Policy:

Cookies consist of portions of code installed within the browser that assist the holder in providing the service according to the purposes described. Some of the cookie installation goals may also require the user's consent.

Archyweb uses technical or striclty neccessary cookies that are strictly necessary for site operation such as the cookie used to show the message about the European Cookies Directive or the idiom cookie used on the site.

Archyweb does not use third party profiling and marketing cookies. These cookies, therefore, designed to create user profiles and used to send advertisements in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the context of network browsing, because of their particular invasiveness, the legislation provides for the consent of the user, In the absence of which they can not be installed on user terminals. These cookies are used, for example, by the Socials Forums and collect information about user browsing, websites that they use, pages that they visit, etc. ... just to understand the user's tastes and send them personalized advertising.

Archyweb then extends third-party cookies such as the European cookie technical cookie to show the message on the first visit to the site and the cookie for Google's statistical analysis.

Software Google Analytics :

In order to comply with Google's contractual obligations and with the exclusion of any Google liability for content contained therein, you are informed by the user that "Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google") Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files that are stored on the user's computer to allow the site to analyze anonymously how users use the site. On the use of the site will be transmitted to and deposited with Google servers in the United States. Google will use this information to track and examine site visitor use, report site activity reports for the operators of the site And provide other services related to site activities and the use of the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is imposed by The law or where such third parties refer the above information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate the user's IP address with any other data held by Google. The user may refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on their browser, but this may prevent the use of all site features. By using the site, without modifying the settings to reject cookies, you consent to the processing of your data by Google for the above mentioned modalities and purposes. "

You can consult Google for more detailed information on this link.

How to check the Cookies installation:

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage Cookie preferences directly within their browser and prevent, for example, third parties from installing them. By browsing preferences, you can also delete cookies that have been installed in the past, including the Cookie where you may have the permission to install cookies from this site. It's important to note that by disabling all cookies, the operation of this site may be compromised. You can find information about how to manage cookies in your browser at the following addresses:

Mozilla Firefox Browser:

https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie

Microsoft Internet Explorer Browser:

http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies

Google Chrome Browser:

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

You can also visit this site:

http://www.aboutcookies.org/

©2019 Archyweb. All Rights Reserved. Designed By Archyweb

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.